Home | Contact Us | Admin Login

Practitioner Login USER ID
PASSWORD
Login   Forgot Password
Demo

Announcements
>> KSDC office will be closed till 14/04/2020 due to the govt order for the complete shut down. Dentists are requested to use the online services for renewal. New registration facility will be available from 15/04/2020. Inconvenience regretted.

>> In continuation with our advisory dated 18/03/2020 i wish to bring to your notice that as per the direction of the Govt. the status - Quo is continued till 14/04/2020. I appreciate the co-operation and the sacrifice rendered by the dental fraternity in this testing time. Visit our website : www.karnatakastatedentalcouncil.com for updates. Stay Safe.

>> KSDC office will be closed till 31/03/2020 due to the govt order for the complete shut down. Dentists are requested to use the online services for renewal. New registration facility will be available from 01/04/2020. Inconvenience regretted.

>> As per the advisory of the Govt. of karnataka. I request all the Dental Surgeons to follow the advisory and abstain from providing dental services in order to protect the general public, Patients, Staff, Ourselves and our families from the pandemic of COVID-19 till 31/03/2020.

>> Applications are invited for the post of "REGISTRAR". Persons having Bachelors/Masters Degree with Accounts, Computers and Knowledge of Kannada and English. Preferences will be given to persons retired from Government Service. Send the Application Via Email To: president@karnatakastatedentalcouncil.com OR by post to "The President, Karnataka State Dental Council, No 23, Appajappa Agrahara, 1st Main Road, Chamarajpet, Bengaluru 560018. Last date of receiving application be extended till 10th March 2020.

President

 

KARNATAKA STATE DENTAL COUNCIL


Dr. RAJKUMAR S ALLE

BDS,MDS,DNB,MFDS RCPS (Glasg)

From 24/02/2016 to Till date

 

 

 

PAST PRESIDENTS OF KARNATAKA STATE DENTAL COUNCIL

 

 

   

Dr. S Ramachandra
From : 22/09/1967 To : 15/06/1974

 
Dr. B R Venkataraman
From : 15/06/1974 To : 23/06/1979

 

Dr. K R Devanath
From : 23/06/1979 To :15/09/1979

 
Dr. T Gopal
From : 15/09/1979 To : 07/02/1985

 

Dr. C G Raju
From : 07/02/1985 To : 04/05/1991

 
Dr. Jayaprasad N Shetty
From : 04/05/1991 To :27/02/2010

 

 
Dr. T N Tilakraj
From : 01/03/2010 To : 23/02/2016